Brocade (Formerly) 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Roll over image to zoom inClick to Open expanded view

AddOn Networks Brocade (Formerly) 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM-AO
AddOn Networks Brocade (Formerly) 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM), Fiber optic, 100000 Mbit/s, CFP2, LC, ER4, 40000 m

Product Properties

  • Warranty
  • Lifetime
  • SKU
  • 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM-AO
  • EAN
  • 821456259978
  • Features
  • Packaging data
  • Performance
  • Fiber optic connector
  • SFP transceiver standard
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
  • Technical details
  • Sustainability compliance

Description

AddOn Networks Brocade (Formerly) 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: CFP2. Product colour: Steel, Housing material: Metal, Brand compatibility: Brocade. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 195.6 mm, Package depth: 133.3 mm
  • CFP2 Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Hot-swap
Recently Viewed Products
Recommended Products